Committees


International Organizing Committee

Lin Liu - LNLS (Brazil)

Gwo-Huei Luo - NSRRC (Taiwan)

Won Namkung - PAL (Korea)

Fulvia Pilat - JLab (USA)

Qing Qin - IHEP (China)

Brian Richter - GMWA (USA)

Mike Seidel - PSI (Switzerland)

Vladimir Shiltsev - FNAL (USA)

Pavel Snopok - IIT (USA)

Hitoshi Tanaka - SP-8 (Japan)

Marion White - ANL (USA)

Yoshishige Yamazaki - MSU (USA)

Hongwei Zhao - IMP (China)

Frank Zimmermann - CERN (Switzerland)

Shane Koscielniak - TRIUMF (Canada) // Conference Chair

Tor Raubenheimer - SLAC (USA) // Program Chair

Todd Satogata - JLab (USA) // Scientific Secretariat

Gianluigi Arduini - CERN (Switzerland)

Ralph Assmann -DESY (Germany)

Philip Bambade - LAL (France)

William Barletta - MIT (USA)

Giovani Bisoffi - INFN (Italy)

Mark Boland - ALS (Australia)

John Byrd - LBNL (USA)

Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie - SOLEIL (France)

Armando Antillón Díaz - UNAM (Mexico)

Wolfram Fischer - BNL (USA)

Andreas Jansson - ESS (Sweden)

In-Soo Ko - PAL (Korea)

Tadashi Koseki - KEK (Japan)

 

 

Scientific Program Committee

Qing Qin - IHEP (China)

Mike Seidel - PSI (Switzerland)

Vladimir Shiltsev - FNAL (USA)

Hitoshi Tanaka - SP-8 (Japan)

Marion White - ANL (USA)

Yoshishige Yamazaki - MSU (USA)

Hongwei Zhao - IMP (China)

Frank Zimmermann - CERN (Switzerland)

Tor Raubenheimer - SLAC (USA) // Program Chair

Todd Satogata - JLab (USA) // Scientific Secretariat

Alex Bogacz - JLab (USA)//  Scientific Publication Board Chair

Philip Bambade - LAL (France)

Giovani Bisoffi - INFN (Italy)

John Byrd - LBNL (USA)

John Erickson - LANL (USA)

Wolfram Fischer - BNL (USA)

Tadashi Koseki - KEK (Japan)

Lin Liu - LNLS (Brazil)

 

IPAC'18 Scientific Publication Board

Kevin Jones (IPAC'18 OC)

Yong Ho Chin (Asia rep)

Mark Boland (ex-officio IPAC'19)

Frank Zimmermann (PRAB & Europe rep)

Mike Seidel (ex-officio IPAC'17)

Alex Bogacz (chair)

Tor Raubenheimer (APS-DPB rep)

Steven Gourlay (IEEE-PAST rep)

Shane Koscielniak (IPAC'18 chair)

Todd Satogata (JACOW rep)

John Erickson (IPAC'18 OC)

 

Local Organizing Committee

Yetvart Hosepyan - TRIUMF (Canada) // Exhibits Logistics Liaison

Oliver Kester - TRIUMF (Canada) // Student Program Coordinator

Geoff Krafft – Jlab (USA) // US Student Grants Officer

Ania Kwiatkowski - TRIUMF (Canada) // WISE Co-chair

Aurelia Laxdal - TRIUMF (Canada) // Exhibits & Sponsorships

Davis Swan - TRIUMF (Canada) // Information Technology Support

Jana Thomson - TRIUMF (Canada) // Proceedings Editor

Isabel Trigger - TRIUMF (Canada) // WISE Co-chair

 

 

Shane Koscielniak - TRIUMF (Canada) // Conference Chair

Position Vacant - TRIUMF (Canada) // Committee Co-chair

Cynthia Reis - TRIUMF (Canada) // Committee Co-chair

Francis Pau - TRIUMF (Canada) // Treasurer

Silke Bergelt-Bruckner - TRIUMF (Canada) // Conference Secretary

Andrew Daviel - TRIUMF (Canada) // Audio-Visual Support

Dana Giasson - TRIUMF (Canada) // Website Content Support

Kathryn Hayashi - TRIUMF (Canada) // Industry Session